DHTML Menu / JavaScript Menu Powered by Milonic
Already a member? Sign In

Village Journals help
Resonate your identity with Naseeb journals. Express your opinions, share your thoughts, post your writings and connect with like minded people through the power of expression.

Ranjish he sahih


ranjish hii sahii dil hii dukhaane ke liye aa
aa phir se mujhe chhoR ke jaane ke liye aa

pahle se maraasim na sahii phir bhii kabhii tau
rasm-o-rahe duniyaa hii niibhaane ke liye aa

kis kis ko bataayeNge judaa?ii kaa sabab ham
tuu mujh se Khafaa hai to zamaane ke liye aa

kuchh to mere pindaar-e-muhabbat ka bharam rakh
tuu bhii to kabhii mujh ko manaane ke liye aa

ek umr se huuN lazzat-e-giriyaa se bhii mahruum
ai raahat-e-jaaN mujh ko rulaane ke liye aa

ab tak dil-e-Khush-feh?m ko tujh se haiN ummiideN
ye aaKhrii shammeN bhii bujhaane ke liye aa

- Ahmed Faraz
 

Add Comments

 
Add
 

  Comments on this journal

Login to find out (July 4, 2007 at 10:11am)
hmmm actually due to error twice comment posted so i deleted one and i think later at same moment u acted ... its ok u dont need to say sorry
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 3:22pm)
sorry Amna
U had posted your comment twice. I deleted one thinking that the other will be there but i guess u deleted the other one...
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 3:21pm)
u r so sweet horizong thanx for yur time
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 3:18pm)
Amna...correction: This is 4th...2nd and 3rd I left blank for the moment...ok? happy now? :)
Allah hafiz
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 11:06am)
Eu Tu = tum bhi mil gayiN in logoN ke sath?
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 10:14am)
Eu Tu ...hmmm....folks consider.....measn we r going to have two more auntie...awww...serene gggggggggggggggggggg ...horizon admited that he is planning to have two at once..uffff..he revealed when he passed on comment to fat_cat.....ufff.......hurry up...we r running short of time....arrange more stunning attires for mehndi, barat and etc....
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 3:50am)
Eu tu?
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 3:08am)
I can so relate to the always been in love factor. ;)
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 2:14am)
I have been always in love..........with shayeri
 
Login to find out (July 3, 2007 at 12:43am)
lol hahaha....Horizon Jee in love, :) I missed the whole fun...-:-...

vo dil navaaz hai nazar shanaas nahii.n
meraa ilaaj mere chaaraagar ke paas nahii.n
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 12:59pm)
hmmmmm ahhhhh ooooooooooo

kaisa tarap rahi hon thats y making fun of my ownself.....ab khush.....yeh zakham apkai doston ki hi anayat hai.....ufffffff isai kya nam dain hum....
appreciate my guts that confronting morons alone
ahh

arz kiya hai:
ta.Dap uThuu.N bhii to zaalim terii duhaa_ii na duu.N
mai.n zaKhm zaKhm huu.N phir bhii tujhe dikhaa_ii na duu.N


aik aur arz hai:

ta.Dapate hai.n na rote hai.n na ham fariyaad karate hai.n
sanam kii yaad me.n har-dam Khudaa ko yaad karate hai.n
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 11:23am)
TumhaiN dil lagi bhool jaani paDegi
Mohabbat ki raahoN meiN aa ker to dekho
TaDapne pe mere nah phir tum haNso ge
Kabhi dil kisi se laga ker to dekho
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 11:09am)
hmm hosh pa aik shair yaad aya...so i cant wait anymore to recite:

ahhhhhhhhh

arz kiya hai mohtaram:

hosh vaalo.n ko Khabar kyaa beKhudii kyaa chiiz hai
ishq kiije phir samajhiye zindagii kyaa chiiz hai
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 11:03am)
serene g hosh kai nails hotai hain...agar hotai hain tau...horizon g....parlour gaye hon gai...i dont know sachi muchi:P
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 10:55am)
Amna
Hosh ke nakhun lo laDki....
:)
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 10:40am)
hmmm..who gonna delete his or her comment....no way horizon g

HOrozon ki jaye g barat rangili ho g raat naseebars sab nachain gai... lallalallaaaallalaaaa

hmm folks mehndi song

chita horizon banaiarai tai kasni dupatai waliye horizon sadqai tere tai...papapapapapapaalallalululalal aa
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 9:03am)
Yaar tum sub mil kar kyuN ek bechare Horizon ke peeche paR gaye ho?
"Apni to yeh aadat hai keh hum kuch nahiN kehte..."

Aur mushkil yeh bhi hai keh
"Hum bolega to bologe keh bolta hai"....Lolz.

Another problem is that at times I cant help coming up with some instantaneous and witty replies and find it so hard to resist saying whatever comes to my mind and this is one of those occassions.

In that context all I can say is I will accept any gift as long as it's wrapped in red and gold...ha ha ha

I just hope that now I have put an end to this JE and oh yes...you all are free to delete any of your comments...Thanks U. Come again.
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 12:25am)
Hello Amnajan,

I have a nice green sari i can wear, i better get my gold jewelry out of my safe!! Gosh, I better get my nails done too.

We don't our new bhabhi to say horizon ji had scruffy friends/relatives.

By the way Horizon ji, what would you like as a wedding gift??
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 12:12am)
do u know buddies i think our groom "horizon" is trying to portary him like old style ..typical lakhnow style groom....thats not bother to reply us and at silent mode...oooo my Allah sharam aa rahi hai unko;).. how sweet typical asian groom....a great round of applause for our HORIZON g :P
 
Login to find out (July 2, 2007 at 12:07am)
oooo plz dont say this serene g#:... but where is groom by the way:D? and folks ask him coz we all have to make plans..rush..... time is short.....ok ..hmmmmm...... i am gonna wear yellow sari how about u serene g.:P