DHTML Menu / JavaScript Menu Powered by Milonic
Already a member? Sign In

Village Journals help
Resonate your identity with Naseeb journals. Express your opinions, share your thoughts, post your writings and connect with like minded people through the power of expression.

Dilawar Figar


Agarcheh poora musalman to nahiN lekin
MeiN apne deen se rishta to joRh sakta huN
Namaz o roza o hajj o zakat nah sahih
Shab e barat pathakha to choRh sakta huN
:)
 

Add Comments

 
Add
 

  Comments on this journal

Login to find out (March 9, 2007 at 8:09pm)
YEs - except that i am working tomorrow too - unpaid work - sigh
 
Login to find out (March 9, 2007 at 11:38am)
TGIF..........
 
Login to find out (March 8, 2007 at 11:32am)
:D
 
Login to find out (March 8, 2007 at 11:08am)
really??

well desi ji should be very healthy.

health experts are finding that anar's have a very high concentration of antioxidents and other good stuff
 
Login to find out (March 8, 2007 at 11:03am)
arey aik anar arey desi g ki pori ki pori house manufacturing plant hai.....jitnai kahain utnai:P
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 11:52pm)
hehehe -

well i have to complain - mujhe anar nahin mila
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 10:56pm)
desi g ap tau peace mission kai embassador ho na is liye sab keh rahai hain yeh dhuwan kahan sai utha sai. dekho main chup nahi bataya kisi ko is bandai na patakhai phorai hain:P
ufffffffff................banda itna tau freindly jeesture dai na, ulta blame.....dekho duniya walo kam khud karta hai yeh and later behaving like innocent :#
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 10:49pm)
arz kiya hai:

cham cham karti aayi vo
cham cham kartichali gayi
me sindur leke khada tha
vo rakhi bandha ke chali gayi

:P
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 8:43pm)
haha.... I come in PEACE
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 7:36pm)
:)

Mein kaan bandh kare li hoon. Patakhe aur bombs bahut chal rahe hian.
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 2:41pm)
may zalim banda sahi sahi this is for you and u know who u are:
Jis din say NASEEB par wo ayee hoyee hay naik bakth
Uss din se meri zabaan par taalay paray howaay
Farmaaishoo ka ek samaandaar hay uskay paaas
Mujkoo hay apni jaan ke laalaay paraay howaay
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 12:40pm)
lau g y he always blame me.............he always scolds me........... he treat me like his kid...though he still has not signed adoption papers............kitna zalim hai yeh banda
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 12:38pm)
"serenity now" is the phrase from 'seinfield' show and i am sure ms serene know what i am talking about when i said that..........just to keep my BP low coz of Amna it is getting to danger level now so again................ serenity now:)
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 12:33pm)
hmm lau g srene g ap sai chair char kar raha hai..uffff..thats y wrote serenity
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 12:29pm)
see, zara se lift karaoo and kids go overboard isiliye mayne khamooshi ikhtiyaar karlee thee i guess i will go back to Khamooshi Mode.........serenity now :)
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 12:27pm)
lau g har waqt yeh kuch n akuch chalata rehta hai, aur emoticons collection bhi aisee hai.and pointing on others , arey baba kya zamana agaya hai.
Do you know what folks aik dafa is insan nai aisa chora kai..tsaunami uska hi nateja hai:P
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 11:50am)
daal kum khaya karo Amna please.......will really appreciate it.
and as for anaar or patakay meri koyee dukaan naahi so i m sorry, Amna ke ti adaat hay choornay ki..... :)
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 10:25am)
arey nahi baba not patakha....bomb woh bhi hydrogen ..hahahah :P
 
Login to find out (March 7, 2007 at 8:29am)
Amna
BTW tum kisi patakhay se kum to nahiN
:P
 
Login to find out (March 6, 2007 at 10:44pm)
:# no idea where is he....ab patakhon ka kya ho ga